Central

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Monday 05/11/18 Tubarua Community Hall, Vunidawa 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nasava Community Hall 12.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nasoqo Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nasiriti Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nasele Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nasirotu Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nadakuni Community Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Wainawaqa Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vutia District School Hall 8.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Leleuvia Island Resort Hall 10.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Toberua Community Hall 1.00pm 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nalidi Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Turagarua Primary School Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Bureivanua District School FEO Tent 8.00am 1.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Waimalua Community Hall 3.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Ro Matanitobua Memorial School FEO Tent 10.00am 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Wainimakutu Village Community Hall 9.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Naraiyawa Village Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Naqarawai Village Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Burenitu Village School FEO Tent, Navua 8.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Serua Village Community Hall 2.00pm 4.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nawaisomo Community Hall, Navua 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Raviravi Community Hall, Navua 4.00pm 7.00pm

Eastern

Date Polling Venues Start Time Finish Time
Monday 05/11/18 Naroi Community Hall 11.00am 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Namuka-I-Lau Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Komo Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nasau Community Hall, Lau 9.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Dakuiloa Community Hall 10.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Waiqori Village FEO Tent 10.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Doi Women’s Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vatoa District School FEO Tent 11.00am 1.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Dravuwalu Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Tubou Community Hall 9.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Muanisolo Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Mataso Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Namara Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Galoa Village FEO Tent, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Cevai Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Matanuku Village FEO Tent 9.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Solovola Village FEO Tent 9.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nasegai Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Naivakarauniniu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Vunisei Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Daku Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Gasele Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Rakiraki Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nakasaleka Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nakaunakoro Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nasau Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 8.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nacamaki Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vatulele Community Hall, Lomaiviti 3.00pm 6.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Lovu Community Hall, Lomaiviti 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Levukaigau Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vadravadra Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Yadua Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 4.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Tarukua Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Lomaji Community Hall, Cicia 2.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Natauloa Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Tovulailai Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Lawaki Community Hall, Lomaiviti 9.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Vutuna Community Hall 1.00pm 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Waitoga Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Rotuma Provincial Office Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Itumuta Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Losa Community Hall 4.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Lomaloma Village FEO Tent, Lau 8.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Sawana Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Malaka Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Daliconi Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Muanaicake Community Hall, Lau 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Naividamu Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Ogea Village FEO Tent 10.00am 12.00pm

Northern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Monday 05/11/18 Vunikodi Village Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nabouono Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Kavewa Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Salevukoso Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Delaivadra Village FEO Tent 3.30pm 4.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nacula Village FEO Tent, Labasa 8.00am 9.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Valovoni Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nadogo Village FEO Tent 4.00pm 6.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Yadua Community Hall, Nabouwalu 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Yanuca Community Hall, Taveuni 2.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Drawa Village FEO Tent 8.00am 9.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Lutukina Village Hall 11.00am 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vuinaqalutu Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vuiraqilai Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Savusavuitaqa Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Cavaga Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Waisa Village FEO Tent 8.00am 9.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Natokalau Community Hall, Nabouwalu 11.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nasasaivua Communitiy Hall 3.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nadivakarua Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nakorovou Community Hall, Nabouwalu 2.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Natuvu Community Hall, Savusavu 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Vunidamoli Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Yasawa Community Hall, Savusavu 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nagasauva Community Hall 2.00pm 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Tabwewa Community Hall 8.00am 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Korovou Village Community Hall, Taveuni 9.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Naiviivi Village Community Hall 8.00am 4.00pm

Western

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Monday 05/11/18 Naseyani Community Hall 8.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Naveisividra Village FEO Tent 8.00am 9.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Matainananu Village FEO Tent 11.00am 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nadogoloa Village FEO Tent 4.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nukulau Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nubumakita Community Hall 12.00pm 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nasukamai Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vanuakula Community Hall, Rakiraki 1.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Burelevu Community Hall 8.00am 3.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Naga Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nadrau Village Hall 12.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nabutautau Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Nabuabua Community Hall 12.00pm 1.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nadevo Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Navaga Community Hall, Ba 12.00pm 2.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nalotawa Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Yaloku Village Community Hall 1.00pm 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Yasawa i Rara Community Hall 8.00am 10.30am
Monday 05/11/18 Bukama Village Hall 1.30pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Yaqeta Community Hall 9.00am 2.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Natawa Community Hall, Lautoka 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Yalobi Village FEO Tent 1.00pm 4.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Rararua Village Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Dreke Community Hall 2.00pm 4.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Natawa Community Hall, Sabeto 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Abaca Community Hall 3.30pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Bouwaqa Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Lomanikaya Village FEO Tent 12.30pm 2.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Tulahewa Community Hall 8.00am 9.30am
Monday 05/11/18 Tilivalevu Vale ni Vanua 12.00pm 1.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Vunatovau Community Hall 3.00pm 4.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nanoko Community Hall 7.30am 2.30pm
Monday 05/11/18 Tuvavatu FEO Tent 4.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Namoli Community Hall, Keiyasi 9.00am 1.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Wauosi Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nasaucoko Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm
Monday 05/11/18 Nasauvakarua Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Monday 05/11/18 Draubuta Community Hall 12.00pm 4.00pm

Central

Date Polling Venue Start Time End Time
Tuesday 06/11/18 Matawailevu Community Hall, Vunidawa 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Narokorokoyawa Community Hall, Vunidawa 12.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Rewasau Village FEO Tent 8.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naqelewai Community Hall 3.00pm 9.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Navurevure Community Hall 9.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabukaluka Community Hall 8.00am 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukui Village School Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tavuya Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Viwa Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kaba Community Hall 2.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naigani Village FEO Tent, Korovou 10.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Qoma Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Natuva Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nameka Village Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukusere Village Community Hall, Navua 9.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Sabata Community Hall 1.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Saliadrau Village Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vunidavo Village Community Hall 3.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Wainiyavu Village Community Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Navulivatu Village Community Hall 8.30am 9.30am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naboro Corrections Centre 11.00am 3.30pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Rukua Village Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naiseuseu Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm

Eastern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vunuku Community Hall, Lau 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Keteira Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Salia Community Hall, Lau 1.00pm 3.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vanuavatu Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Liku Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Narocivo Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Matokana Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukuni Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Muaninuku Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasaqalau Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vakano Village FEO Tent 3.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tabuya Village FEO Tent 9.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kabariki Village FEO Tent 9.00am 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasau Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Daviqele Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Qalira Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabukelevuira Community Hall 9.00am 3.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kavala Fisheries Station FEO Tent 9.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukunuku Village FEO Tent, Lau 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Waitabu Women’s Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Lawaki Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Solotavui Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kavala Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tiliva Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Lagalevu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tuatua Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 8.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Sinuvaca Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabuna Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabasovi Community Hall 3.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukuloa Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Lamiti Village Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Natokalau Village FEO Tent, Cicia 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naceva Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Manuku Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naigani Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 9.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Yavu Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Mua Community Hall, Lomaiviti 9.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Motusa Community Hall 7.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Juju Community Hall 2.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Dakuilomaloma Village FEO Tent 8.00am 9.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Uruone Community Hall 11.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Levukana Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Mavana Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Mualevu Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naikeleyaga Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tokalau Community Hall 10.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Udu Village FEO Tent, Kabara 12.00pm 2.00pm

Northern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukudamu Village FEO Tent 8.00am 9.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nukusa Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Namukalau Village FEO Tent, Labasa 8.00am 9.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Dogotuki Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naduru Village FEO Tent 4.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Baleyaganiga Village Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nayarabale Community Hall 12.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vuninuku Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vatulele Community Hall, Labasa 11.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasigasiga Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vunisea Community Hall, Seaqaqa 12.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasuva Village Hall 4.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasealevu Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabukadogo Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naivaka Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Yaqaga Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kubulau District School FEO Tent 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Namalata Community Hall, Nabouwalu 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kilaka Village FEO Tent 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Dawara Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Natua Community Hall, Savusavu 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vatulele Village FEO Tent, Savusavu 2.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vatu Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Wainiika Community Hall 12.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Uma Community Hall 8.00am 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tabiang FEO Tent 8.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Lavena Village Hall 8.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Waitabu Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Kocoma Village FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Dreketi Community Hall, Taveuni 2.00pm 6.00pm

Western

Date Polling Venues Start Time Finish Time
Tuesday 06/11/18 Rara Village Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nananu Village Hall 7.30am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vatukacevaceva Community Hall 2.00pm 7.30pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nayavutoka Village FEO Tent 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabukadra Community Hall 12.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Verevere Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasau Village FEO Tent, Nalawa 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Ovalau Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nauria Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabalasere Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Navavai Village FEO Tent 8.00am 9.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naraviravi Community Hall 12.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Waidradra Community Hall, Tavua 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Navai Community Hall, Tavua 12.30pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Koro Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Drala Communiy Hall 12.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tabalei Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Tabuquto Village FEO Tent 12.30pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nalotawa District School FEO Tent 11.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Dalomo Village FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Teci Village Hall 12.00pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nabukeru Community Hall 4.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Gunu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Naboro Community Hall, Lautoka 8.00am 10.30am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Yamata Village FEO Tent 12.30pm 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Namara Village Hall, Lautoka 3.30pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vunamoli Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Uto Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Vio Community Hall 7.00am 9.30am
Tuesday 06/11/18 RFMF Delta Coy 11.00am 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Natabua Corrections Centre Hall 2.30pm 4.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 RFMF Echo Coy 5.00pm 6.30pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Ekubu Village Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Taunovo Village Hall 2.00pm 6.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nasovotava Community Hall 7.30am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Narata Community Hall, Sigatoka 2.00pm 5.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Mare Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Tuesday 06/11/18 Korolevu Community Hall 9.00am 2.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Sawene Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Navula Community Hall 2.00pm 3.30pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Nakoro Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Tuesday 06/11/18 Matokana Community Hall, Keiyasi 1.00pm 4.00pm

Central

Date Polling Venues Start Time End Time
Wednesday 07/11/18 Roma Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Sawanikula Community Hall 11.00am 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Savusavu Village FEO Tent,Vunidawa 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Udu Village Hall, Vunidawa 12.00pm 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Laselevu Community Hall 3.00pm 8.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Lomai Community Hall, Vunidawa 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vanuakula Community Hall, Vunidawa 2.00pm 6.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nauluvatu Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Navutu Village FEO Tent 3.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vunuku Community Hall, Nausori 7.00am 9.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Force Training Group Camp 11.00am 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Bau Community Hall 9.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vatukarasa Community Hall, Korovou 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Sote Village Community Hall 9.00am 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Naimasimasi Village Community Hall, Navua 9.00am 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Navunikabi Village Community Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Narukunibua Village Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Namosi Village Community Hall 8.00am 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Stanley Brown Naval Base, Walu Bay 9.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Uluinakorovatu Primary School Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Dakuibeqa Village Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm

Eastern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nasoki Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Cakova Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Yaroi Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Natokalau Community Hall, Matuku 2.00pm 3.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Dakuimatuku Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Lomaji Community Hall, Matuku 2.00pm 3.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Levukaidaku Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Qalikarua Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tuvuca Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Mago Island FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Lomaji Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Yadrana Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Talaulia Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Dagai Village FEO Tent, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tawava Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Naqalotu Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nalotu Village FEO Tent, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Yakita Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Natokalau Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Korovou Commuunity Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Richmond Methodist High School FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Matasawalevu Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nukuvou Community Hall 2.00pm 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Waciwaci Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vacalea Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Lavidi Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Kadavu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nacomoto Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Jioma Village FEO Tent 9.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vukavu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Soso Community Hall, Kadavu 2.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Naqaidamu Village FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Namacu Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 6.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tavua Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Navaga Village FEO Tent, Lomaiviti 2.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nawaikama Community Hall 9.00am 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Malawai Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nacavanadi Community Hall, Lomaiviti 2.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Mabula Community Hall 9.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Wakaya Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Makogai Primary School FEO Tent 2.00pm 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Pepjei community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Noatau Community Hall 11.00am 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Oinafa Community Hall 3.00pm 6.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Boitaci Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Muamua Village FEO Tent 9.00am 10.00am

Northern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Wednesday 07/11/18 Duavata Secondary School, FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Qaranivai Village FEO Tent 4.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nabubu Village FEO Tent 7.00am 9.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Lakeba Village FEO Tent, Labasa 11.00am 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Namuka District School FEO Tent, Labasa 3.30pm 7.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Ligaulevu Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nakawaga Community Hall, Labasa 11.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vesi Community Hall 3.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nakavika Village FEO Tent, Seaqaqa 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nanenivuda Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vudibasoga Catholic School, FEO Tent 3.30pm 5.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Niurua Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Qumusea District School FEO Tent 1.00pm 6.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Galoa Village FEO Tent, Nabouwalu 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tavea Community Hall 3.00pm 6.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Navatu Community Hall, Nabouwalu 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Wainivesi settlement FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Keka Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Saint Paul’s Primary School FEO Tent 2.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vuadomo Village FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nakawaga Community Hall, Savusavu 2.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tawake Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Navetau Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Buakonikai Community Hall 8.00am 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nailou Village FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Salia Community Hall, Savusavu 12.00pm 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Wai Settlement FEO Tent 8.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Delaivione Settlement FEO Tent 3.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Togo Village Community Hall, Taveuni 1.00pm 6.00pm

Western

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Wednesday 07/11/18 Malake Village Community Hall 8.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Papu’s Residence FEO Tent 4.30pm 5.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Saioko Village Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nadavacia Community Hall 12.00pm 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Sawanivo Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Namara Community Hall, Rakiraki 11.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nailuva Community Hall 8.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nayaulevu Village FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Maniava Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 3.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nadala Village FEO Tent 8.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Buyabuya Village FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nagatagata Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 2.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nadrugu Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nasivikoso Village FEO Tent 9.00am 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tamusua Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Navotua Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 1.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Malakati Community Hall 4.00pm 5.30pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Somosomo Community Hall, Lautoka 9.00am 1.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vomo Island Resort Staff Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tavua Community Hall, Lautoka 1.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nawaqadamu Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Loqi Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Treasure Island Resort Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Castaway Island Staff Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Vatubalavu Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nelson Palmer Seventh Day Adventist (SDA) Primary School 2.00pm 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nukuilau Village FEO Tent 9.00am 4.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Yalavou Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Tonuve Community Hall 1.00pm 5.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Waibasaga Community Hall, Keiyasi 9.00am 11.00am
Wednesday 07/11/18 Nawairabe Community Hall 12.00pm 3.00pm
Wednesday 07/11/18 Naivibuli Community Hall 4.00pm 6.00pm

Central

Date Polling Venues Start Time Finish Time
Thursday 08/11/18 Botenaulu Community Hall 7.00am 9.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Waibasaga Community Hall, Vunidawa 11.00am 5.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Lutu Village Hall, Muaira 6.00pm 9.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Matainasau Village Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nasalia Community Hall, Vunidawa 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Korovou Community Hall, Vunidawa 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Vatulili Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Veinuqa District School FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nakida Community Hall 1.00pm 2.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Masi Village Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Wainadiro Village Community Hall 11.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nakavika Village Community Hall, Navua 8.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nasigatoka Village Community Hall, Navua 8.00am 9.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Waivaka Village Community Hall 12.00pm 2.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Suva Corrections Centre 9.00am 2.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Dakuni Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Soliyaga Village FEO Tent 4.00pm 6.00pm

Eastern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Thursday 08/11/18 Vadra Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Muaikacuni Community Hall 2.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Tovu Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Ketei Village FEO Tent 10.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Dravuwalu Community Hall, Lau 10.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Udu Village FEO Tent, Totoya 2.00pm 3.30pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Susui Village FEO Tent 10.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Namalata Community Hall, Lau 10.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Cikobia Village FEO Tent 10.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Avea Village FEO Tent 1.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nukunuku Village FEO Tent, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Baidamudamu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Solodamu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Waisomo Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Navuatu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Drue Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Naikorokoro Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Narikoso Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Vabea Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nabouwalu Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Naqara Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Buliya Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Dravuni Community Hall, Kadavu 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nakodu Village FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Mudu Community Hall 2.00pm 6.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Kade Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Somosomo Community Hall, Lomaiviti 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Sawaieke Community Hall 1.00pm 5.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Vanuaso Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Lekanai Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Yanucalevu Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Daku Community Hall, Lomaiviti 9.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Levuka Corrections Centre 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Naicabecabe Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nasauvuki Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Malhaha Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am

Northern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Thursday 08/11/18 Lagi Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nukusere Settlement FEO Tent, Labasa 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Qelewara Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Sogobiau Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Navakuru Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Suweni Community Hall 3.00pm 6.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Matalolo Village FEO Tent 10.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Satulaki Village FEO Tent 3.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Raviravi Community Hall, Seaqaqa 8.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Naividamu Village Hall, Seaqaqa 2.00pm 6.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Banikea Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Kavula Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nakabuta Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nadua Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Naiqaqi Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Valeni Community Hall 2.00pm 6.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nukubolu Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Waisali Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Togaviti Village FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nakarabo Village FEO Tent 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Napuka Secondary School FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Dakuniba Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Viani Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nabalebale Village FEO Tent, Navatu 2.30pm 3.30pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Savarekareka Settlement FEO Tent 5.00pm 7.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Salialevu Primary School, FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Tabakau Village FEO Tent 1.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Laucala Island Resort Staff Community Hall 9.00am 4.00pm

Western

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Thursday 08/11/18 Veidrala Village FEO Tent 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nasau Community Hall, Navitilevu 2.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Namarai Community Hall 8.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Naocobau Community Hall 1.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nawairuku Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nakorovou Community Hall, Rakiraki 2.00pm 5.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Naqelecibi Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nararavou Community Hall 1.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Vunisea Community Hall, Rakiraki 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Nabalabala Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Naiyaca Village Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Lewa Village FEO Tent 12.00pm 2.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Marou Community Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Navala Village FEO Tent 8.00am 6.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Bukuya Village Hall 8.00am 5.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nacula Community Hall, Lautoka 8.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Turtle Island Recreation Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Kese Community Hall 9.00am 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Yanuya Village Community Hall 9.00am 5.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Ratu Nalewavada Public School 9.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Wema Community Hall 9.00am 10.30am
Thursday 08/11/18 Korovou Village Hall, Keiyasi 1.00pm 3.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nubuyanitu Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Bemana Catholic Primary School Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Tuvu Community Hall, Keiyasi 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Solevu Village Community Hall, Lautoka 8.00am 2.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nalauwaki Community Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Wayalevu Community Hall 2.00pm 4.00pm
Thursday 08/11/18 Nabou Pine Station 10.00am 11.00am
Thursday 08/11/18 Vagadra Community Hall 2.00pm 5.00pm

Central

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Friday 09/11/18 Waibalavu Community Hall 10.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nakorosule Community Hall 2.00pm 8.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nadovu Village FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nuku Community Hall, Vunidawa 2.00pm 3.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Naitauvoli Community Hall 4.00pm 6.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nawaisomo Community Hall, Vunidawa 9.00am 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Wairuarua Community Hall 4.00pm 5.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Waibogi Village Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Tubarua Village FEO Tent, Navua 12.00pm 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Delailasakau Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Naseuvou Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Queen Elizabeth Barracks 8.00am 5.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Lalati Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Yanuca Village Community Hall, Navua 3.00pm 6.00pm

Eastern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Friday 09/11/18 Waibalavu Community Hall 10.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nakorosule Community Hall 2.00pm 8.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nadovu Village FEO Tent 8.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nuku Community Hall, Vunidawa 2.00pm 3.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Naitauvoli Community Hall 4.00pm 6.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nawaisomo Community Hall, Vunidawa 9.00am 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Wairuarua Community Hall 4.00pm 5.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Waibogi Village Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Tubarua Village FEO Tent, Navua 12.00pm 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Delailasakau Community Hall 9.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Naseuvou Community Hall 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Queen Elizabeth Barracks 8.00am 5.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Lalati Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Yanuca Village Community Hall, Navua 3.00pm 6.00pm

Northern

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Friday 09/11/18 Daku Village FEO Tent, Labasa 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Yaro Community Hall, Labasa 2.00pm 4.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Lekutulevu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Dreketilailai Village FEO Tent 1.00pm 3.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 RFMF Golf Coy 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Labasa Corrections Centre 1.00pm 2.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nakalou Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Namuaivoivoi Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Navakasali Village FEO Tent 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Balawaviriki Farming Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Vaturomulo Village FEO Tent 11.00am 2.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nakuku Village FEO Tent 3.00pm 5.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Ucunivatu Primary School FEO Tent 7.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Kioa Community Hall 1.00pm 6.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Vatukuca Village FEO Tent 9.00am 11.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Tabia Village FEO Tent, Savusavu 12.00pm 2.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Vunidogoloa Community Hall 3.00pm 5.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Taveuni Corrections Centre 10.00am 11.00am

Western

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Friday 09/11/18 Nayavuira Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Navuniivi Community Hall 12.00pm 3.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Waidrata Community Hall 8.00am 9.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Nasavusavu Village FEO Tent 1.00pm 4.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Dama Community Hall, Rakiraki 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Toki Village FEO Tent 12.30pm 2.30pm
Friday 09/11/18 Nativi Village Hall 8.00am 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Namau Public School FEO Tent, Ba 8.00am 4.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Navilawa Community Hall 8.00am 10.00am
Friday 09/11/18 Ba Corrections Centre 2.00pm 3.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Naisisili Community Hall 8.00am 12.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Matacawalevu Village FEO Tent 3.00pm 5.30pm
Friday 09/11/18 Soso Village FEO Tent, Lautoka 9.00am 3.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Yarolevu Village FEO Tent 9.00am 4.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Yavuna Community Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Plantation Island Resort Staff Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Friday 09/11/18 Koroua Community Hall 9.00am 10.00am

Western

Date Polling Venue Start Time Finish Time
Saturday 10/11/18 Vuaki Village Hall 9.00am 1.00pm
Saturday 10/11/18 Naibalebale Village FEO Tent, Lautoka 8.00am 11.00am
Saturday 10/11/18 Natia Community Hall 1.00pm 2.30pm
Saturday 10/11/18 Yaro Village Community Hall, Lautoka 9.00am 1.00pm